Graco Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.142.172.102.15402-5.48
AnnualDec 191.992.081.931.9911110-3.34
AnnualDec 181.841.871.751.8510010-2.97
QuarterlySep 180.470.480.420.471118-2.73
QuarterlyDec 180.410.430.380.4211011-5.49
QuarterlyMar 190.500.510.480.51604-1.33
QuarterlyJun 190.530.530.520.53605-2.91
Long Term Growth 14.9215.0014.8414.922010.00
Adjusted - EPS
  Adjusted EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.431.46-1.80
AnnualDec 161.181.144.22
AnnualDec 151.151.105.27
QuarterlyJun 180.480.50-4.17
QuarterlyMar 180.480.4116.56
QuarterlyDec 170.340.36-4.90
QuarterlySep 170.380.358.49
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
**As adjusted by the analyst for one time items
FirmAnalyst
B. Riley FBR, Inc.Liam Burke
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.Saree Boroditsky
Gabelli & CompanyBrett Kearney
Goldman SachsJoe Ritchie
KeyBanc Capital Markets Inc.Jeff Hammond
Oppenheimer & Co.Bryan Blair
RBC Capital Markets Deane Dray
Robert W. BairdMike Halloran
Seaport Global SecuritiesWalt Liptak
Suntrust Robinson Humphrey Charley Brady
William BlairNicholas Heymann
Graco is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Graco's performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Graco or its management. Graco does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.