Graco Inc.

Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 195.255.604.975.206405.34
AnnualDec 184.795.104.634.7812010.00
AnnualDec 174.374.454.354.35953-0.38
QuarterlyDec 171.071.111.031.0711722.15
QuarterlyMar 181.101.151.031.118612.62
QuarterlyJun 181.291.361.231.298602.14
QuarterlySep 181.251.311.201.258608.62
Long Term Growth 11.7213.4410.0011.722104.14
Adjusted - EPS
  Adjusted EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 163.553.414.22
AnnualDec 153.463.295.27
AnnualDec 143.653.69-1.11
QuarterlySep 171.151.068.49
QuarterlyJun 171.151.068.73
QuarterlyMar 170.990.7630.11
QuarterlyDec 161.000.8616.51
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
**As adjusted by the analyst for one time items
FirmAnalyst
Alembic Global AdvisorsMatt Summerville
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.Saree Boroditsky
Gabelli & CompanyBrett Kearney
Goldman SachsJoe Ritchie
KeyBanc Capital Markets Inc.Jeff Hammond
Morningstar, Inc.Barbara Noverini
Oppenheimer & Co.Jim Giannakouros
RBC Capital Markets Deane Dray
Robert W. BairdMike Halloran
Seaport Global SecuritiesWalt Liptak
Suntrust Robinson Humphrey Charley Brady
William BlairNicholas Heymann
Wolfe ResearchJosh Pokrzywinski
Graco is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Graco's performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Graco or its management. Graco does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.