Graco Inc.

Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 194.925.204.425.153208.44
AnnualDec 184.434.754.134.451312010.11
AnnualDec 174.144.303.984.111212011.03
QuarterlyJun 171.051.140.951.06121007.48
QuarterlySep 171.001.080.951.0112822.76
QuarterlyDec 171.021.060.951.0212921.29
QuarterlyMar 181.021.110.861.0474023.36
Long Term Growth 8.4410.007.507.823000.00
Adjusted - EPS
  Adjusted EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 163.553.414.22
QuarterlyJun 160.891.00-10.76
QuarterlySep 160.950.897.18
QuarterlyDec 161.000.8616.50
QuarterlyMar 170.990.7630.11
AnnualDec 153.463.295.27
AnnualDec 143.653.69-1.11
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
**As adjusted by the analyst for one time items
FirmAnalyst
Alembic Global AdvisorsMatt Summerville
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.Saree Boroditsky
Gabelli & CompanyJim Foung
Goldman SachsJoe Ritchie
KeyBanc Capital Markets Inc.Jeff Hammond
Morningstar, Inc.Barbara Noverini
Oppenheimer & Co.Jim Giannakouros
RBC Capital Markets Deane Dray
Robert W. BairdMike Halloran
Seaport Global SecuritiesWalt Liptak
Sidoti & Company, LLCJohn Franzreb
Suntrust Robinson Humphrey Charley Brady
William BlairNicholas Heymann
Wunderlich SecuritiesLiam Burke
Graco is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Graco's performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Graco or its management. Graco does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.